Confidentiality Agreement


LIGHTING TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. Data Controller

As HK Assistant (Hüseyin UYSAL), this Personal Data Processing Clarification Text has been prepared in order to enlighten the data owner regarding the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data within the framework of our activities arising from the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”). .

The owner of the domain address/guide pages is HK Assistant (Hüseyin UYSAL).

2. For What Purposes Your Personal Data Will Be Processed

Your personal data, our legal interests such as the continuation of our promotional guide services, the demand for our services, the operation of our websites, provided that the data is enriched and not harming your fundamental rights and freedoms, our legitimate interests such as business development, the legal, technical and commercial-business security of our company and the relevant persons who have a business relationship with our company. It is processed due to the provision of information, promotion of your address information with the data you have made public, and informing the authorized official institutions in cases of legal necessity.

3. Collection, Management and Storage of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is collected through automatic or non-automatic methods: from the information you have made public to share, through the membership pages on our website, contracts, fields that can be filled in the content of our website, especially on my account page, your requests and applications, and contracts.

Necessary business processes are designed and technical security infrastructure developments are implemented by us in order to ensure that your personal data provided and stored are not exposed to unauthorized access, manipulation, loss or damage in the environments where they are stored.

Your personal data will be processed by taking all necessary information security measures, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope notified to you, and will be stored and processed during the legal retention period or, if such a period is not foreseen, for the period required by the processing purpose. When this period expires, your personal data will be removed from our Company’s data streams by deletion, destruction or anonymization methods.

4. Legal Reason for Collecting Your Personal Data

Your personal data is processed in order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, due to the relevant legislation and the following legal reasons specified in Article 5 of the KVKK.

c) It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.

ç) It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

d) The person concerned has been made public by himself.

e) Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right.

f) Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

5. In Which Situations Your Personal Data May Be Shared

Your personal data; within the limits drawn by the provisions of the relevant legislation, being limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and fulfilling the obligations imposed by the relevant legislation, and excluding abroad unless express consent is given;

a. As HK Assistant (Hüseyin UYSAL), domain and websites of us that we will authorize,

b. Other company guide applications within the scope of legislation and legitimate purposes,

c. Regulatory and supervisory institutions, the competent authorities that will determine your location in case of an emergency call, public institutions or organizations that are authorized to explicitly request your personal data in their applicable laws,

D. Business partnerships, suppliers and contractor companies, banks, credit risk and financial institutions and other real or legal persons within the scope of the stated purposes,

to. Tax and similar consultants, obligatory persons related to legal proceedings, institutions and organizations and third parties, including auditors, and domestic and foreign business partners for the above-mentioned purposes, including but not limited to, third party service provider, authorized person and organizations.

6. Your Rights

Everyone has the following rights by applying to us in accordance with Article 11 of Law No. 6698.

a) Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,

f) Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

ğ) To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

You can forward all your questions and requests regarding your personal data to us from the edit page on our websites, and you can also send them to info@hkasistan.com.tr in writing.

Requests made by unauthorized third parties on behalf of someone else will not be considered.

Your claims regarding your personal data are evaluated and answered within 30 days at the latest from the date they reach our Company. In the event that your application is evaluated negatively, the reasons for the reasoned refusal will be communicated to you via e-mail or postal mail, if possible, to the address you specified in the application, by the method in which the request was made.

 

Note: All the content on our site has been written automatically with the artificial intelligence system. Due to the lack of control, inappropriately produced content and topics will be deleted from our site in line with your request.

 

Our Contact Information for Deletion Request:

Mail : info@hkasistan.com.tr

Whatsapp :  https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=4915214400094